?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Title: Everything is Better With Ling, the Stick Figure Theatre Version
Characters: Roy/Ed/Ling
Rating: NC-17 for uh, stick figure porn. NSFW.
Medium: Photoshop, drawing tablet, and procrastination
Notes: Stick figure comic adaptation of Everything is Better With Ling (Roy/Ed/Ling, NC-17), a somewhat cracky and epic fic collab between sky_dark, cryogenia, enemytosleep and me. You don't have to have read the fic to enjoy the stick figure comic. :D Comic reads from left to right, Western-style.







Comments

( 91 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
sky_dark
May. 23rd, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
This should be your professions, seriously. Forever.

kthx 4 noms, buhbye
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
Getting paid to draw stick figure penis is my new dream and goal in life.

(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 23rd, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 06:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 23rd, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 23rd, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - brinylon - May. 23rd, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - brinylon - May. 23rd, 2011 07:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 23rd, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 07:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - brinylon - May. 23rd, 2011 08:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 08:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 23rd, 2011 11:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - brinylon - May. 23rd, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 23rd, 2011 11:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - orion117 - May. 24th, 2011 04:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sky_dark - May. 24th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC) - Expand
brinylon
May. 23rd, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
It's like xkcd but with sex and my favourite characters!
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 06:46 pm (UTC)
I'll take that as a compliment? XD
(no subject) - brinylon - May. 23rd, 2011 07:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bob_fish - May. 23rd, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - brinylon - May. 23rd, 2011 08:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
ladynorbert
May. 23rd, 2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
I don't know whether to laugh or cry; they both seem like reasonable responses. XD The last panel about killed me!
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 07:38 pm (UTC)
The crackiness of the fic itself inspired me! XD It was super-fun to write, it was my first porn ever, and the fact that it was so fun and silly helped me get over my inhibitions about typing the work "cock" 20 times in a page. XD
bay115
May. 23rd, 2011 07:48 pm (UTC)
Haha, this is very fun. Woot for stick figures! XD And I too love the last panel. That's so Ling. :P

Oh, want to let you know real quick I had been reading your Big Bang fic The Riderless Horse and am loving it so far! I'm up to the last chapter and I plan to read it and write a quick comment on my thoughts of the story overall later tonight (my time). :)
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It's a faithful adaptation of the fic, it was a very fun round-robin. XD

Yay, thanks for reading and enjoying and preparing to leave me a comment!
(Deleted comment)
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks! XD
inulovinkit
May. 23rd, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
You should write an entire graphic novel full of stick-figure porn. It would be epic.
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
I did the second half of this in an hour, so it would probably be a cinch to knock out too! Anatomy iz hard, stick figures solve that problem nicely!
flybynight00
May. 23rd, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
You... drew dicks. On stick figures. OMG. You should re-illustrate the kama sutra. Seriously, approach a publisher. You are some funny captions away from a bestseller.
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 09:17 pm (UTC)
Drawing dicks on stick figures: it doesn't take long. Try it, it's both easy and amusing. Especially if, like me, you have a juvenile sense of humour. XD

vwl
May. 23rd, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
A+++++
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)
Why, thank you!
baroqueangel
May. 23rd, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
That is absolute immenseness :D <333
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 09:36 pm (UTC)
Hoorah, glad you like!
ipitydaf00l
May. 23rd, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
I haven't read FMA fanfic in ages, but God...this is amazing so I'll have to check out the fic that spawned it. <3 Stick figures = love. :D
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It was a fun fic to write, and about as silly as the stick figures. XD
sonjajade
May. 23rd, 2011 10:12 pm (UTC)
oh god, as bad as I feel this totally picked me up!! Totally hilarious! XD
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
Yay, glad this gave you a pick-me-up! Thanks XD
yuukihikari
May. 23rd, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
LOL stick figure porn is always good for a laugh XD

.... oh Ling
bob_fish
May. 23rd, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
Ling is just so special. ♥
kyofujimiya
May. 23rd, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
It really is like FMA XKCD! That was BRILLIANT! Made my Monday. :D
bob_fish
May. 24th, 2011 07:28 am (UTC)
Thanks! Stick figure Ling is delighted he could improve your Monday.
(Deleted comment)
bob_fish
May. 24th, 2011 07:29 am (UTC)
Thanks! \o/
goodbyemagpie
May. 23rd, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
You should transcribe all porn into this format. Even the worst things would be instantly made amazing.
bob_fish
May. 24th, 2011 07:29 am (UTC)
Believe me, more stick figure porn is very tempting.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 91 comments — Leave a comment )